COOMET DATA server:   DB All COOMET PROJECTS
DB PROJECTS of comparison's programm   DB C M C of COOMET Countries
DB Comparisons and calibrations   DB Register of reference materials
COOMET CALENDAR - 2019
26
27
III TC 3.1 "Quality Forum Technical Committee"
NIM, Kishinev, Moldova
02IV Joint Committee for Measurement Standards (17th meeting)
Dresden, Germany
03
04
IV COOMET Committee (29th meeting)
Dresden, Germany
22
23
V TC 1.8 "Physical Chemistry"
VNIIM, Sankt-Petersburg, Russia
05
06
VI VIII International competition "COOMET Best young metrologist - 2019"
Kazan, Russia
01VII TC 1.1 "General questions concerning measurements (General metrology)"
VNIIM, Sankt-Petersburg, Russia
27
29
VIII TC 1.10 "Thermometry and Thermal Physics" &
Seminar on humidity

East-Siberian branch of VNIIFTRI, Irkutsk, Russia
27
29
VIII TC 1.2 "Acoustics, ultrasound, vibration"
& Seminar for the actual problems in metrology in AUV

VNIIFTRI, Mendeleevo, Russia
02
04
IX TC 1.4 "Flow measurement"
VNIIR, Kazan, Russia
10
12
IX TC 1.7 "Photometry and Radiometry"
& training course for TC 1.7 members "Outcomes of CIPM MRA review (analysis): comparisons and CMC"
SMU, Bratislava, Slovakia (Slovak Republic)
11
12
IX TC 2 "Legal metrology" &
COOMET workshop "The determination of reverification intervals in legal metrology"

SE "Ukrmetrteststandart", Kiev, Ukraine
17
19
IX TC 1.9 "Ionising Radiation and Radioactivity"
NIM, Kishinev, Moldova
17
20
IX TC 1.5 "Length and Angle"
GEOSTM, Tbilisi, Georgia
25IX TC 1.12 "Reference Materials"
BelGIM, Minsk, Belarus
30
02
IX
X
Quality Forum and TC 3.1 Quality Forum Technical Committee
TÜBITAK UME, Gebze Kocaeli, Turkey
03X International Seminar "COOMET Tasks in the Light of the Redefinition of the International System of Units (SI)"
VNIIM, Sankt-Petersburg, Russia
10
11
X TC 1.11 "Time and Frequency"
TÜBITAK UME, Gebze Kocaeli, Turkey
01
02
X TC 1.6 "Mass and Related Quantities"
VNIIM, Sankt-Petersburg, Russia
02
03
X TC 4 "Information and Training" (16th meeting)
LEPL "Azerbaijan Institute of Metrology", Baku, Azerbaijan
22
24
X TC 1.3 "Electricity and magnetism"
NIM, Kishinev, Moldova
27
28
XI President's Council (24th meeting)
GEOSTM, Tbilisi, Georgia


Armenia


zerbaijan


Belarus


Bosnia and
Herzegovina


Bulgaria


China


Cuba


Germany


Georgia


DPR of Korea


Kazakhstan


Kyrgyzia


Lithuania


Moldova


Romania


Russia


Slovakia


Tajikistan


Turkey


Ukraine


Uzbekistan